Diary

November Calendar

Subject to Alteration

December Calendar

Subject to Alteration

Sunday 1st            Advent 1

         Readings:     Isaiah 2:1-5. Psalm 122:1-2,4-5,6-9. Romans13:11-14. Matthew 24:37-44

         8.30am         Low Mass       Fr. John Oakes

         10.15am       Family Mass   Fr. Tony Hutchinson

Monday 2nd          Feria

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

Tuesday 3rd          St. Francis Xavier

         9.40am         Art Group in Hall

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall

Wednesday 4th     St. John Damascene

         9.30am         Low Mass Fr. John Oakes

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 5th         Feria

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         7.40pm         Rainbow pantomime Group

    Friday 6th          St. Nicholas

6.00pm Choir Practice

Saturday 7th          St. Ambrose 

         10.00am       Christmass Coffee Morning & Craft Sale

           6.00pm       Carols at the Chain Yard Roseville

         Sunday 8th   Advent 2                 

Readings:        Isaiah 11:1-10, Psalm 72:1-2,7-8,12-13,17

                        Romans 15:4-9, Matthew 3:1-2

         8.30am         Low Mass        Fr. John Oakes

         10.15am       Family Mass    Fr. Darren Smith

Monday 9th            The Immaculate Conception of the BVM

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

Tuesday 10th        Feria

         9.40am         Art Group in Hall

         12.00pm         Friendship Circle Christmass Meal  Bramford Arms

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall 

Wednesday 11th   St John Damascene

         9.30am         Low Mass   Fr. John Oakes

         9.40 am        Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 12th        Feria

                              Polling Day

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         7.40pm         Rainbow pantomime Group

Friday 13th            St. Lucy

         7.00pm         Choir Christmass Meal   Seven Stars      

Saturday 14th                                         St. Margaret of Scotland

         8.00pm         Victorian Christmass Evening in the Hall

Sunday 15th         Advent 3

         Readings      Isaiah 35:1-6,10, Psalm 146: 6-10

                              James 5:7-10 Matthew 11:2-11

         8.30am         Ministry of the Word & Holy Communion        

         10.15am       Family Mass    Canon Doug Chaplin

Monday 16th          Feria

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall    

     Tuesday 17th      Feria

          9.40am        Art Group in Hall

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall

Wednesday 20th    Feria

         9.30am         Low Mass   Fr. John Oakes

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 19th       Feria

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         7.40pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group

Friday 20th           Feria

         6.00pm         Choir Practice

Saturday 21st        Feria

         10.00am       Clean up for Christmass

Sunday 22nd         Advent 4

         Readings:     Isaiah 7:10-14, Psalm 24:1-6

                              Romans 1:1-7, Matthew 1:18-24

         8.30am         Low Mass   Fr. Gary Hartill

         10.15am       Family Mass   Canon Doug Chaplin

          6.00pm        Candlelight Carol Service                                        & Dedication of the Tree of Thought

Monday 23rd        Feria

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

Tuesday 24th       Christmass Eve

         5.00pm         Christingle Service

         11.00pm       Blessing of the Crib & Midnight Mass

                              Fr. Darren Smith

                               Readings: Isaiah 9: 1-7, Psalm 96:1-3,11-13

                              Titus 2:11-14, Luke 2:1-14

Wednesday 25th    

         9.30am         Low Mass with Carols

                              Fr. Darren Smith

         Readings      Isaiah 52:7-10, Psalm 98:1-6,

                              Hebrews 1:1-6, John 1:1-5,9-14

Thursday 26th      St. Stephen

Friday     27th       St. John the Evangelist

Saturday 28th      The Holy Innocents

Sunday 29th          The Holy Family

         Readings      Ecclesiasticus 3:3-7,14-17. Psalm 128:1-5

                              Colossians 2:12-17. Matthew 2:13-15,19-23

8.30am                  Ministry of the Word & Holy Communion

10.30am                Family Mass    Fr. Gary Hartill

Monday 30th          6th Day of Christmass Octave

Tuesday 31st          7th day of Christmass Octave

                              New Years Party in the Hall

All Subject to alteration

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Error: (#10) This endpoint requires the 'manage_pages' permission or the 'Page Public Content Access' feature. Refer to https://developers.facebook.com/docs/apps/review/login-permissions#manage-pages and https://developers.facebook.com/docs/apps/review/feature#reference-PAGES_ACCESS for details.
Type: OAuthException
Code: 10
Please refer to our Error Message Reference.