Diary

July Calendar

Subject to alteration

Monday 1st           Feria                                                                                                7.00pm          Karate in the Hall                                        

Tuesday 2nd      Feria 

         9.40am         Art Group in Hall

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall 

Wednesday 3rd     St. Thomas Apostle

         9.30am         Low Mass Fr, John Oakes

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 4th         Feria 

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         1.00pm         Baby Massage Group in Lounge

         7.30pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group in Hall

Friday 5th              Feria 

Parish Pilgrimage to Walsingham  Leaves Mason St. 1.00pm

Saturday 6th           Saturday Memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

Sunday 7th             14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

         Readings:     Isaiah 66:10-14; Psalm 66:1-7,16,20; Galatians 6:14-18; Luke 10:1-12,17-20

         8.30am         No Service

         10.15am       Family Mass Fr. James Makepeace

         5.30pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group

Monday 8th            Feria 

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

         7.30pm         Praying through the Scriptures at Joe Jones Court

Tuesday 9th           Feria

         9.40am         Art Group in Hall

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall

         7.30pm         Sedgley Educational Trust

Wednesday 10th    Feria 

         9.30am         Low Mass Fr, John Oakes

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 11th        St. Benedict, Abbot 

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         1.00pm         Baby Massage Group in Lounge

         6.30pm         Open Meeting in Church with Bishop John & Bishop Jonathan to discuss Passing the resolution on the Ministry of Bishops & Priests

Friday 12th             Feria

Saturday 13th         Saturday Memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

                              Glastonbury Pilgrimage

Sunday 14th           15th Sunday in Ordinary Time 

         Readings:     Deuteronomy 30:10-14; Psalm 19:8-11                               Colossians 1:15-20; St Luke 10:25-37

         8.30am         Low Mass

         10.15am       Family Mass

         5.30pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group

Monday 15th          Our Lady of Mount Carmel 

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

         7.30pm         Praying through the Scriptures at Joe Jones Court

         7.30pm         Section 11 PCC Meeting in the Lounge

Tuesday 16th         Feria

         9.40am         Art Group in Hall

         2.00pm         Friendship Circle Strawberry Tea

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall 

Wednesday 17th    Feria 

         9.30am         Low Mass Fr, John Oakes

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 18th        Feria 

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         1.00pm         Baby Massage Group in Lounge

         7.30pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group

Friday 19th            Feria  

Saturday 20th       Saturday Memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary 

         8.00pm         Ukes on the Edge Tickets £7

Sunday 21st          16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

                                    Readings:     Genesis18:1-10; Psalm 15):2-5; 

                              Colossians 1:24-28; St Luke 10:38-42

         8.30am         Ministry of the Word & H.C.

         10.15am       Family Mass Canon David Hoskin 

         5.30pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group

Monday 22nd        St. Mary Magdalen

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

         7.30pm         Praying through the Scriptures at Joe Jones Court

Tuesday 23rd        St. Bridget of Sweden

         9.40am         Art Group in Hall

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall 

Wednesday 24th    Feria                                

         9.30am         Low Mass   Fr. David Hoskin 

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Thursday 25th        St. James Apostle

         9.40am         Art Group in the Hall

         1.00pm         Baby Massage Group in Lounge

         7.30pm         Rainbow Pantomime Group

Friday 26th             St. Joachim & St. Anne parents of the BVM

Saturday 27th         Saturday Memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary                                                  

Sunday 28th           17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

         Readings:     Genesis18:20-32; Psalm 137(138):1-3,6-8 

                              Colossians 2:12-14; St Luke 11:1-13

         8.30am         Ministry of the Word  & H.C.

         10.15am       Family Mass

Monday 29th         St. Martha

         7.00pm         Karate in the Hall

         7.30pm         Praying through the Scriptures at Joe Jones Court

Tuesday 30th        Feria

          9.40am        Art Group in Hall

         6.00pm         Slim4Good in the Hall

Wednesday 31st     St. Ignatius Loyola, Priest

         7.00pm         Line Dancing in the Hall

         9.30am         Requiem Mass   Fr, John Oakes

         9.30am         Busy Babies in the Hall

         1.30pm         Zumba Gold in the Hall

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Error: (#4) Application request limit reached
Type: OAuthException
Code: 4
Please refer to our Error Message Reference.